DAVID EVES BOOKS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. HEYER, GEORGETTE  No Wind Of Blame
London William Heinemann 1952 Hardcover
One of Heyer's early mystery thrillers. Very Good in red cloth,pages browning. 320pp
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. HEYER, GEORGETTE  Pistols For Two And Other Stories
London Heinemann 1969 Hard Cover Fair
Series of Regency romances, Heyer's first collection of short stories. Good in orange cloth ( Front blank excised) in a Fair dust jacket, small chips,closed tears. 240pp
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. HEYER,GEORGETTE  Charity Girl
London Book Club Associates 1972 Hard Cover
Very Good in red cloth. 254pp
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. HEYER,GEORGETTE  Royal Escape
London William Heinemann 1951 Hardcover Very Good
Novel set against the backdrop of the escape of Charles II after the Battle of Worcester. Very Good in orange cloth in a Very Good dust jacket. Early prt. Prev.own's name stamp. 544p
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. HEYER,GEORGETTE  The Conqueror
London William Heinemann 1951 Hardcover Very Good
Fast-moving tale of William,Duke of Normandy. Near Fine in orange cloth in a Very Good dust jacket,closed tears. Early prt. Prev.own's stamp. 405p
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. HEYER,GEORGETTE  The Foundling
London William Heinemann 1951 Hardcover Very Good
Regency romance. Good in orange cloth ( discoloration stain from jacket underside) in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. 2nd prt. Prev.own's small name stamp. 308pp
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. HEYER,GEORGETTE  Why Shoot A Butler?
New York E.P. Dutton 1973 Hardcover Good
Heroine is found looking in a car on a deserted road with a dead butler behind the wheel. Good in grey cloth in a Good dust jacket,longish mended tear,edge wear. 262pp
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGordon Dickson >>>


Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings

Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Prendibooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Lanesbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Funstons.com
Kensvideo.net
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Lanasbooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions