DAVID EVES BOOKS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. FAIR,A.A.(ERLE STANLEY GARDNER)  Traps Need Fresh Bait
New York William Morrow 1967 First Edition
A Donald Lam and Bertha Cool mystery. Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket.216pp
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. GARDNER,ERLE STANLEY  Gypsy Days On The Delta
New York William Morrow 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good
Carefree adventure cruising the inland waterways of the Sacramento Delta by the creator of Perry Mason. Very Good in blue cloth in a Very Good dust jacket,modest edge tears. Photos. 272pp
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. GARDNER,ERLE STANLEY  Mexico's Magic Square
New York William Morrow 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
Gardner's fifth book about Baja California in a little-known part he calls Mexico's Magic Square. Fine in green cloth in a Very Good dust jacket. Photos. 205pp
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. GARDNER,ERLE STANLEY  The Case Of The Sleepwalker's Niece
New York Pocket Book 1944 First Paperback Edition
Perry Mason mystery, About Near Fine in wrappers. [ 1944 ]. Pocket Books # 277. 204pp. ( SEE PICTURE)
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. GARDNER,ERLE STANLEY  The Case Of The Sulky Girl
New York Pocket Book 1941 Paperback Muni
Perry Mason mystery. Good in wrappers,corner creases,modest soiling. 5th prt. Cover art by Muni .249pp. (SEE PICTURE)
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. GARDNER,ERLE STANLEY  The D.A.Calls It Murder
Philadelphia Triangle 1945
D.A. Doug Selby solves the murder of an unidentified minister. Very Good in blue cloth in a Good dust jacket,surface chips,couple od edge tears.Still nice.295pp
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. GARDNER,ERLE STANLEY  The D.A.Holds A Candle
New York Triangle 1942 First Thus
D.A. investigates the murder of a carpenter dead of carbon monoxide poisoning.Very Good in red cloth in a Good dust jacket,edge rubbed,edge tears.277pp
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eric AmblerErnest Haycox >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Logonbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions