DAVID EVES BOOKS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Arthur Conan Doyle listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  A Study In Scarlet:A Sherlock Holmes Murder Mystery.Planned and Edited by S imon Goodenough.
Exeter Webb & Bower 1983 Hardcover Very Good
1st thus. Fine in a Very Good dust jacket.4to. Dossier stuffed with documents and packaged clues is the raw version of what finally became the first Holmes classic.Complete and intact.Cardboard slipcase shows some minor wear. Includes the companion hardcover edition published by Peerage Books in 1985 which is Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket,small tear and edge wear to corner of back flap w/some soiling to blind side.Still quite fresh.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes
New York A.L.Burt
About Very Good in blue cloth,spine darkening,pair of red pistols on cover. 12 stories beginning with 'A Scandal In Bohemia' and ending with 'The Adventure Of The Copper Breeches'. No date circa 1905. Name stamp of Allan Roy Dafoe (1883-1943),the Canadian doctor who successfully delivered the Dionne quintuplets in 1934. 307pp
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  Sherlock Holmes Detective Stories.
NY Three Pay Sales Corp. 1930 Hardcover
Very Good in red cloth,light spine wear,sm.stain on fore-edge. Uncommon edition of Holmes stories. 8vo. 244 pp .
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  The Poison Belt
London Hodder & Stoughton
Professor Challenger adventure w/the same characters,sequel to The Lost World.Very Good in red cloth,black lettering.No date. Later prt.Circa 1920. Name stamp of Allan Roy Dafoe (1868-1943) was the Canadian physician who successfully delivered the Dionne quintuplets in 1934199pp
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  The Return of Sherlock Holmes.
NY Bramhall House 1976 Hardcover Very Good Sydney Paget
Sydney Paget. 8vo. 293 pp. Facsimile of Hound of the Baskervilles and 13 st ories from the Strand Magazine.Fine in a Very Good jacket.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  The Sign Of Four
London John Murray 1934
Very Good in orange cloth,black lettering,modest edge wear.. One of Doyle's Uniform editions. 2nd prt. 285pp
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN.  The Stark Munro Letters. Being A Series Of Twelve Letters Written By J.Stark Munro,M.B. To His Friend And Former Fellow -Student,Herbert Swanborough,Of Lowell,Massachusetts,During The Years 1881-1884
New York Appleton 1895 First American Hard Cover
Very Good copy in red weave cloth,spine sunned,darkening to rear board. Prev.own's name stamp.Illustrated.385pp
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Arnold LobelArthur Doyle >>>


Try these sites for other Arthur Conan Doyle Listings

Rebookonlinebooks.com
Booksbyjan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Davidleesbooks.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Catscradlebks.net
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions