DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) How I Spent My Summer Holidays
Toronto Macmillan & Co 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed
Near Fine in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket, small closed tear. SIGNED by Mitchell on the title page. 224p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) Ladybug, Ladybug
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 07710-6075-0 / 9780771060755 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
Fine in grey cloth in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Mitchell on the title page. 276pp 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) Since Daisy Creek
Toronto Macmillan 1984 First Edition Hardcover Almost Near Fine Very Good Signed
Further adventures of Archie Nicotine. About Near Fine in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. SIGNED by Mitchell on the title page. 277pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) Since Daisy Creek
Toronto Macmillan 1984 0771598173 / 9780771598173 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
Further adventures of Archie Nicotine. Fine in hardcover in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Mitchell on the title page. 277pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) The Vanishing Point
Toronto Macmillan 1981 0771596073 / 9780771596070 Paperback Very Good Signed
Macmillan. Toronto, 1981. Very Good in green wrappers. (softcover). INSCRIBED by Mitchell to prev.owner on the titlepage 393pp 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) Who Has Seen The Wind
Toronto Macmillan 1982 07715-9544-1 / 9780771595448 Paperback Very Good Signed
Mitchell's classic. SIGNED by the author. Very Good in gold softcover, small stain. Illustrations on front and photos from movie on back. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Abookstop.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Ahabbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Antiquarius.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Argosybooks.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Ayerego.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Bagbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Blinebooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Bookfaerie.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on C-books.co.uk
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Chippawabooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Dauntlessbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Doullbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Dustjacket.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Goodwillbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Grendelbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Guthriebooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Kbookscanada.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Kjcactus.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Lairdbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Leurabooks.com.au
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Mimicobooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Monarchybooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Montclairbookcenter.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Olmsteadbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Pinaclebooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Riversedgebooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Russellbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Schoonerbooks.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Shelflives.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Thebookscouts.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Thebooksend.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Trilliumbooks.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Twicesoldtales.ca
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Vintage-books.com
MITCHELL,W.O. (Signed) on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com