DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. Mrs. Craddock
New York George Doran 1920 First American Hard Cover Very Good 
First American Edition. [1920]. Romance novel about a young and attractive woman of independent means who marries beneath her. Good in brown cloth, brown titles, rubbing to front corner, spine crease. GDH colophon on title page signifying first edition. Undated but 1920. 313p 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. On A Chinese Screen
New York George H.Doran 1922 First American Hard Cover Fair 
Fair in vellum spine over orange boards, staining to rear board, surface chip, offsetting to endpapers. . With publisher's seal and "I" on copyright page. 237pp. Good reading copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. Six Stories Written In The First Person Singular
London William Heinemann 1931 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very Good in blue cloth, gilt titles, slanted, scattered foxing to front endpapers & foredge, prev. own's sig. dated 1931. Blue topstain. 307pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. The Mixture As Before
London William Heinemann 1940 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition. William Heinemann. Short story collection. Very Good in blue cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, chip at spine crown, modest edge wear. Not price clipped. 288p (p) 
Price: 88.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. The Moon and Sixpence
New York George Doran 1919 First American Hard Cover Very Good 
George Doran. New York, 1919. Maugham classic. Very Good in green cloth, black titles, mildly shaken, frornt blank absent. Prev. own's sig. 314p 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. The Vagrant Mood. Six Essays
London William Heinemann 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in red cloth ( edge-sunned) in a Very Good dust jacket, creases, small chipping at spine tips, front blank excised. 241p 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. Then And Now
Garden City Doubleday 1946 First American Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Doubleday. Garden City, 1946. First American Edition. Very Good in black cloth in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket, small edge tear. 278p 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. Trio
London William Heinemann 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
William Heinemann. London, 1950. First Edition. Three stories and their screen adaptations by Maugham: The Verger ; Mr.Know-All; Sanitorium. Very Good in orange cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, small spine chip. 145p 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Ahabbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Avonhillbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Ayerego.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Bookembooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Bookmaven.net
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Booksinbulgaria.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Brainiacbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Butterflybookcompany.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Cinemagebooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Coasbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Confettibooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Dustjacket.ca
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Edconroybooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Fiction-addiction.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on First-folio.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Flyingelfbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Genesbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Hgbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Lincbook.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Molliesloft.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Monkeyread.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Mysteryandimagination.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Naughtonsbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Nowandthenbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Pagemaster-books.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Pinaclebooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Poormansbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Rarebookcellar.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Ravenroostbooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Reading-well.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Rebook.us
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Rileybooks.co.uk
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Second-chance-books.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Sweetbeagle.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
MAUGHAM,W.SOMERSET. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com