DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY Kidnapped. Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Bafour in the Year 1751
London Cassell & Company 1887 First Illustrated Edition Hard Cover Good 
First illustrated edition. 1887. Cassell & Co. Good in green cloth, lettered in gold & black on front & spine. Brownish residue strip along inner hing, inner hinge starting, modest wear along bottom edge and corner, couple of signatures popped.. Color fold out map, 16 b/w illustrations. Rear adverts. 311p (p) 
Price: 79.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS Memories And Portraits
New York Scribners 1904 Hard Cover Very Good 
Stevenson's memories of his youth and middle-age, the manse, his father's garden, grandfather,dogs etc.. Very Good in rust cloth,sunned spine,small split to spine tip.299pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS Memories And Portraits
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 Hard Cover Fair 
Charles Scribner's. New York, 1902. Fair but tight in brown cloth, gilt spine titles, spotting. Stevenson's memories of childhood, his father, dogs, college magazines etc. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS Poems And Ballads
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1898 Hard Cover Very Good 
Very Good in green cloth,gilt spine & cover design. Photographic frontispiece of Stevenson. Teg.367pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS The Black Arrow. A Tale of The Two Roses
London J.M.Dent 1957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Lionel Edwards 
First Published in this edition in 1957. Illus. by Lionel Edwards. Very Good in hardcover in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. Not price clipped. 278p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS AND STEVENSON, FANNY VAN DE GRIFT The Dynamiter
London Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1927 Hard Cover Very Good 
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson. London. Undated circa 1927. Very Good in blue cloth, gilt titles, gilt cover design. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS Treasure Island And Kidnapped
London Collins 1925 Hard Cover Very Good Frank Gillet, 
Very Good in red cloth, gilt spine lettering,gilt cover design,small spine crease, modest corner wear. Prev.own's sig. 4to.Light browning to endpapers. Undated circa 1925. Fully illustrated in line and colour by Frank Gillet,R.I. And George Ogilvy Reid. Edward Frank Gillet ( 1874-1927) was a British sporting and equestrian artist. Collins Clear Type.233p 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 STEVENSON,ROBERT LOUIS Underwoods
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1890 Hard Cover Good 
The German Scientifc Heritage. 1890. Good in tan cloth, corners bumped, edge wear. Author's edition. Ex-libris. A good reading copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Abooklegacy.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Adinfinitumbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Applebybooks.net
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Argosybooks.ca
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Ayerego.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Booksbyjan.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Booksinbulgaria.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Booksontheblvd.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Bookwormsnest.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Braintreeusedbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Cmgbooksandart.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Curiocornerbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Edconroybooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Elliotsbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Faganbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Fiction-addiction.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on First-folio.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Flyingelfbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Gibbsbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Hgbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Lincbook.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Logonbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Magiccarpetbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Mcdowellsemporium.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Midtownscholar.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Niceoldbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Nooksofbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Nowandthenbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Pagemaster-books.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Postmortembooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Rarebookcellar.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Rebook.us
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Scififantasybooks.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Second-chance-books.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Sweetbeagle.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Tarmans.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Thecastlebookroom.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Waywardbooksonline.com
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS AND FANNY on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie