|
|
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Ann Vickers Garden City Doubley,Doran 1933 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good Doubleday,Doran. Garden City ( but most likely Toronto). First Canadian . Simultaneous 1933 dates on title and copyright pages.' Printed by T.Best Company, Toronto' on copyright page. Very Good in blue cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, spine chip, creases. Price $2.50 intact. 562p (p) Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Arrowsmith Toronto George J.McLeod 1925 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good George J. McLeod. Toronto, 1925. First Canadian Edition. Lewis won but refused the 1926 Pulitzer Prize and later made into a movie of the same name. Very Good in blue cloth, orange panels, modest edge wear. "Second printing (first trade edition), January, 1925" stated on cp. 448p Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Babbitt Toronto George J. McLeod 1922 Hard Cover Very Good George J. McLeod. Toronto. Harcourt, Brace date 1922 ; no Canadian date listed . Lewis' satirical classic of American culture and behaviour later made into a movie of the same name in 1934 .Very Good in blue cloth, orange spine & cover labels, moderate edge wear. 401p Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Babbitt Toronto George J. McLeod 1922 Hard Cover Very Good George J. McLeod. Toronto. Harcourt, Brace date 1922 ; no Canadian date listed . Lewis' satirical classic of American culture and behaviour later made into a movie of the same name in 1934 .Very Good in blue cloth, orange spine & cover labels, moderate edge wear. 401p Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Dodswworth Toronto George McLeod 1929 First Canadian Hard Cover George McLeod. Toronto, 1929. First Canadian edition. Fair-Good in blue/orange cloth, modest soiling, spine crease, fraying to spine ends. Pre.v own's sig. dated 1929. 377p Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Free Air Toronto Copp Clark 1919 First Canadian Hard Cover Good Early motroing novel as father and daughter drive their Gomez-Dep roadster from Minnesota to Seattle based on a USA motoring trip Lewis took with his wife, Grace. Published a year before Main Street. Uncommon first Canadian issue. Blue pictorial cloth stamped in light blue, modest soiling/spotting, small fored-edge stain. Good to Very Good copy . Prev. own's pencil sig. dated 1920. 370pp (p) Price:
74.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. Mantrap Toronto George J.McLeod 1926 First Canadian Hard Cover George J.McLeod. Toronto, 1926. Fair in blue/orange cloth, soiled. Good reading copy. Prev. bookstore stamp. 308p Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Abooklegacy.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Adinfinitumbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Ahabbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Argosybooks.ca LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Ayerego.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Bookembooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Bookmaven.net LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Braintreeusedbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Centralbooksource.net LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Confettibooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Dking.co.uk LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Edconroybooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Faganbooks.net LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Fiction-addiction.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Flyingelfbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Funstons.net
| LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Genesbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Kensvideo.net LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Kingchampbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Mybookstorename.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Mysteryandimagination.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Naughtonsbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Niceoldbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Nooksofbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Nowandthenbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Pbobooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Pinaclebooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Pistilbooks.net LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Poormansbooks.com
| LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Rarebookcellar.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Reading-well.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Sagebks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Second-chance-books.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Thebookquest.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Thejumpingfrog.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Thepaperbackexchange.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Theshelfbookshop.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Waywardbooksonline.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Whiteunicornbooks.com LEWIS,SINCLAIR. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|