DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

JOYCE,JAMES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JOYCE,JAMES Daniel Defoe
Buffalo State University Of New York Press 1964 First Edition Paperback Fine 
First appearance in print of this essay by James Joyce which he had originally delivered as a Lecture in Italian in Trieste in 1912. The original Italian text is given along with an English translation. Fine in blue wraps ( paperback). Edited by Joseph Prescot. Buffalo Studies, No. 1 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JOYCE, JAMES Pastimes Of James Joyce
New York Joyce Memorial Fund Committee 1941 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Joyce salutes an American Thanksgiving with the proceeds from the original sales to be forwarded to the Joyce Family who were in dire financial straits. Near Fine in gray wrappers (softcover) , light edge sunning along rear cover. # 510 of 700 copies. First and Limited Edition of "Pastimes of James Joyce" 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 CLEVELY,H.D. (James Joyce Announcement) The First Edition And Book Collector. Vol.1
London The First Edition Press 1924 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Alan Odle 
British magazine for the collector of first editions and book collecting in general. Covering such topics as 'Walt Whitman. George Moore' etc but also an early panning of JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES suggesting it was' not great literature' and would probably not be worth collecting. Vol. 1, 1924. The initial publication issue - to be published on the 1st of every alternate month. Very Good in brown wraps (softcover), staining to corners, small corner chip, moderate edge wear,edge darkening. Quarto. 48pp Uncommon. (p) 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BROOKS,CLEANTH. (James Joyce Article & Eudora Welty Story) The Southern Review. 1941. Summer. Vol. VII. No.I
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1941 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
The Southern Review. The Louisiana State University Press. Summer ,1941. Vol. VII. No.I. Includes an article by Theodore Spencer on the then unpublished "Stephen Hero" by James Joyce; an early story ' Clytie' by Eudora Welty; an article on the fiction of William Faulkner by Delmore Schwartz etc. Very Good in original wraps ( softcover), spine chip, cover partly loose. 218p 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JOYCE,JAMES on 50000books.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Adamsavebooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Adinfinitumbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Ahabbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Argosybooks.ca
JOYCE,JAMES on Aucott.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Bananafishbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Booksinbulgaria.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Booksontheblvd.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Braintreeusedbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Capricornbooks.ca
JOYCE,JAMES on Ciaokatzbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Cinemagebooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Cmgbooksandart.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Coasbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Confettibooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Curiocornerbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Darkwoodbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
JOYCE,JAMES on Doullbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Easychairbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Edconroybooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Fiction-addiction.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Gillianjamesbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Jackdawbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Kensvideo.net
JOYCE,JAMES on Kingchampbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Lenungerbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Lincbook.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Magiccarpetbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Monkeyread.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Mybookiejoint.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Naughtonsbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Niceoldbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Nooksofbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Nowandthenbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Poormansbooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Rarebookcellar.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Rebook.us
JOYCE,JAMES on Robinsrarebooks.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Second-chance-books.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
JOYCE,JAMES on Waywardbooksonline.com
JOYCE,JAMES on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com