DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

JENKINS,HERBERT. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JENKINS,HERBERT. Adventures Of Bindle
Toronto Gordon & Gotch 1918 First Canadian Hardcover Very Good 
More adventures of the little Cockney. Very Good in brown cloth, green spine and cover lettering,small spine crease,mild edge wear. First Canadian edition from a little known Canadian publisher. Octavo,312pp 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JENKINS,HERBERT. Adventures Of Bindle
Toronto Gordon & Gotch 1918 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good 
More adventures of the little Cockney. Good in brown cloth, green spine and cover lettering, cover/spine crease, mild edge wear. First Canadian from a little known Canadian publisher. Octavo,312pp 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JENKINS,HERBERT. Bindle.Some Chapters In The Life Of Joseph Bindle.
London Herbert Jenkins 1922 Hardcover Very Good 
Herbert Jenkins. London. Very Good in blue cloth (small mended spine splits) in a Very Good pictorial jacket w/small edge tears, small spine stain. Undated circa 1922 . 318p . Listed to Mrs. Bindle ( 1921) Rear adverts. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JENKINS,HERBERT. John Dene Of Toronto. A Comedy Of Whitehall
London Herbert Jenkins 1920 First Edition Hardcover 
First appearance of Malcolm Sage,Detective as he and Dept X look after prominent Canadian industrialist and inventor, irreverent John Dene of Toronto. Very Good in blue cloth,black spine & cover lettering,black cover border and vignette,spine modestly sunned. BOOKPLATE of Adrian Homer Goldstone, 1897-1977, Monterey, California book collector, he is particularly well know for his bibliographies of Arthur Machen and John Steinbeck.318pp. 2pp of ads. (p)  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JENKINS,HERBERT. Malcolm Sage. Detective
London Herbert Jenkins 1921 First Edition Hardcover 
Jenkins ( 1876-1923) portrayed Sage a la Sherlock HolmesSage . Good in blue cloth,black spine & cover lettering,mended spine tear & split. Prev.own's bkplate removed. Dust jacket cover lightly affixed to front blank 2pp of ads. 315pp (p)  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JENKINS,HERBERT. Malcolm Sage. Detective
London Herbert Jenkins Hardcover Very Good 
Sage was Jenkins version of Sherlock Holmes. Fine in orange cloth in a Very Good pictorial dust jacket,sm.surface chips. 8vo.No date,circ 1930 ; first published in 1920. . (p)  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JENKINS,HERBERT. The Return Of Alfred
London Herbert Jenkins Hardcover 
Comedy of errors about the return of a missing son. Very Good in orange cloth,small repaired spine split,slant. Later Prt. No date,circa 1938. Prev.own's sig.320pp  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JENKINS,HERBERT. on 95bellstreet.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Boox.ca
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Brookingsbooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on C-books.co.uk
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Diversitybooks.com.au
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Ginny6books.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Innesbooks.co.uk
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Naughtonsbooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Opendoorbooks.us
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Peakirkbooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Psychobabel.eu
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Star-dot-star.net
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Thebookscene.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Trivillagebooks.com
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
JENKINS,HERBERT. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com