DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SCADDING,HENRY. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SCADDING,HENRY. After Gleanings For The Log-Shanty Book Shelf of 1896
Toronto Copp Clark 1896 First Edition Soft Cover 
Very Good in white wrappers ( pamphlet). Published anonomously ( Henry Scadding). Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' Scarce 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SCADDING,HENRY. Canada In Sculpture
Torono Copp Clark 1887 First Edition Paperback 
Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' Very Good in white wraps ( pamphlet). 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SCADDING,HENRY. Catalogue of the Contents of A Log Shanty Book-Shelf. 1887 & 1888. 2 Copies
Toronto Copp Clark 1887 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' Published anon. but Henry Scadding. Very Good in white wraps (pamphlets). 2 copies; 1887 & 1888 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SCADDING,HENRY. Cathedral of Notre-Dame,Paris
Toronto D.Sutherland 1898 First Edition Paperback 
Softcover. Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.'. Very Good in white stapled pamphlet, light edgwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SCADDING,HENRY. Early Pioneer Travel Tendencies with Some Results. The Log-Shanty Book Shelf For 1895
Toronto Copp Clark 1895 First Edition Paperback 
. Very Good in white wrappers (pamphlet). Published anonomously but Henry Scadding. Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SCADDING,HENRY. Shakespeare,The Seer-- The Interpreter
Toronto Copp Clark 1897 
Very Good in white wraps (pamphlet), edge darkened . Published anonomously but Henry Scadding. Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' Later prt. Scarce 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SCADDING,HENRY. Some Pioneer Bibles. Being The Contents of the Log Shanty Book-Shelf For 1889, At The Pioneer's Lodge ,Exhibition Park, Toronto.
Toronto Copp Clark 1889 First Edition Paperback 
Very Good in white wrappers ( pamphlet) . Published anonomously but Henry Scadding. Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' Scarce 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SCADDING,HENRY. Specimens of Pioneer Typography. Being the Contents of The Log Shanty Book-Shelf For 1890
Toronto Copp Clark 1890 First Edition Paperback 
Pamphlet. Very Good in white wrappers. Published anonomously but Henry Scadding .Scadding (1813-1901) teacher, Anglican clergyman, and historian, throughout his long life, Scadding published many pamphlets on literary, archaeological, and antiquarian subjects, but his keenest interest was in the history of Toronto with his most famous book 'Toronto of Old.' Scarce 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SCADDING,HENRY. on Heirloombookstore.com
SCADDING,HENRY. on Kbookscanada.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com