DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PRATT,E.J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PRATT,E.J. Behind The Log
Toronto Macmillan & Co 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Grant MacDonald 
Macmillan & Co. Toronto, 1947. First Edition. Pratt's narrative poem set ' in the dark, early days of the war' ( WWII). Fine in red cloth in a Near Fine unchipped dust jacket. 47p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PRATT,E.J. Behind The Log
Toronto Macmillan & Co 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Grant MacDonald 
Macmillan & Co. Toronto, 1947. First Edition. Pratt's narrative poem set ' in the dark, early days of the war' ( WWII). Fine in red cloth in a Very Good+ unchipped dust jacket. 47p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PRATT,E.J. Brebeauf and His Brethren
Toronto Macmillan Company 1941 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
1941. Here Pratt dramatizes in blank verse the heroic story of the Jesuit martyrs in the 1600's.. Fine in plum cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, couple of tiny corner chips. Map endpapers. 2nd ed. 66p. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PRATT,E.J. Collected Poems
Toronto Macmillan 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First comprehensive collection of Pratt's poetry. Very Good in blue cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, bit of chipping to spine ends. 314p 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PRATT,E.J. Collected Poems
Toronto Macmillan & Co 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Macmillan. Toronto, 1944. First Edition. Very Good in faded blue cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, bit of edge chipping, small tears. 314p 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 PRATT,E.J. Titans
Toronto Macmillan & Co 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Poor 
First Edition. Prev. owner's Lengthy Inscription ( possibly by Pratt) to Alex McPhedran (1847-1934) ,Professor of Medicine at the University of Toronto and dated 1927. Very good in black hardcover in a Poor fragile chipped and tattered dust jacket, spine absent. Dollar price intact. Uncommon title in jacket. (p) 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PRATT,E.J. Towards The Last Spike
Toronto Macmillan 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Macmillan. Toronto, 1952. First Edition. A verse panorama about the building of the C.P.R. Fine in tan cloth in a Very Good dust jacket, small edge chips. 53pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PRATT,E.J. on Aldersgatebooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Antiquarius.com
PRATT,E.J. on Argosybooks.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
PRATT,E.J. on Ayerego.com
PRATT,E.J. on Bagbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Bibliodisia.com
PRATT,E.J. on Blinebooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Bohemianbookworm.com
PRATT,E.J. on Bongbongbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Brownsbooks.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Capricornbooks.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Ctrarebooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Doullbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Dustjacket.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Fossilbooks.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Grendelbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Hardingsbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Johnbalebooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Kbookscanada.com
PRATT,E.J. on Magusbooksseattle.com
PRATT,E.J. on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
PRATT,E.J. on Midwaybook.com
PRATT,E.J. on Mimicobooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Monarchybooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Rainydaybooks.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Russellbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Schoonerbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Seaoceanbooks.com
PRATT,E.J. on Shelflives.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Thebookscene.com
PRATT,E.J. on Thelibertybookshop.com
PRATT,E.J. on Trilliumbooks.ca
PRATT,E.J. on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com