|
|
THOMAS,DYLAN ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
THOMAS,DYLAN Rebecca's Daughter London Triton 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Near Fine in red cloth in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. Uncommon hardcover in jacket. Thomas delves deep into the history of his beloved Wales for this romantic adventure which was to be a film script 'ready for shooting' . Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
THOMAS,DYLAN The Doctor And The Devils New York New Directions 1953 First American Hard Cover Very Good Good New Directions. New York, 1953. First American Edition. Story written in the form a of a film scenario based on the case of the murderers and grave-robbers Burke and Hare. Very Good in orange cloth ( edge sunned) in a Good unchipped p/c dust jacket, modest edge wear. Ink name. 138pp Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THOMAS,DYLAN Twelve More Letters Stoke Ferry Daedalus Press 1969 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine No. 146 of an edition limited to 175 copies. A Fine copy. Yellow cloth boards with silver lettering on front, yellow endpapers, cellophane dust jacket chipped with mended tear, inner flap detached. Tipped-in frontispiece photo portrait of Thomas. (p) Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
THOMAS,DYLAN Under Milk Wood. A Play In Two Acts. Acting Edition London J.M.Dent 1958 First Edition Softcover Very Good Acting Edition. J.M. Dent. London,1954. First Edition, First Printing, Stated 'First Published 1954'. Preface and musical settings by Daniel Jones. Very Good in blue wrappers ( softcover), black lettering. This play for voices about a fictional Welsh town - was given on Jan. 25,1954 by an all Welsh cast though Thomas did not speak the language. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
THOMAS,DYLAN on 50000books.com THOMAS,DYLAN on 95bellstreet.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Adinfinitumbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Ahabbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Applebybooks.net THOMAS,DYLAN on Argosybooks.ca THOMAS,DYLAN on Avonhillbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Bookarc.com.au THOMAS,DYLAN on Bookembooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Bookmaven.net THOMAS,DYLAN on Booksinbulgaria.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Brainiacbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Capricornbooks.ca THOMAS,DYLAN on Cinemagebooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Curiocornerbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Darkwoodbooks.com
| THOMAS,DYLAN on Darkwoodonline.co.uk THOMAS,DYLAN on Doullbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Eastleach-book.co.uk THOMAS,DYLAN on Easychairbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Edconroybooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Flyingelfbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Gibbsbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Gillianjamesbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Heirloombookstore.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Horsebooksplus.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Lincbook.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Monkeyread.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Mybookiejoint.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Mysteryandimagination.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Naughtonsbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Niceoldbooks.com
| THOMAS,DYLAN on Pistilbooks.net THOMAS,DYLAN on Pomfretstreetbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Poormansbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Rileybooks.co.uk THOMAS,DYLAN on Robinsrarebooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Rodneysbookstore.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Seaoceanbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Second-chance-books.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Turtlecreekbooks.ca THOMAS,DYLAN on Vagabondbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Waywardbooksonline.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Wisestreetbooks.com THOMAS,DYLAN on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|