DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BICE,RALPH (Signed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BICE,RALPH (Signed) Along The Trail With Ralph Bice In Algonquin
Scarborough Consolidated Amethyst 1980 0920474-19-5 / 9780920474198 First Edition Paperback Signed
Consolidated Amethyst. Scarborough, 1980. SIGNED by Bice. Bice's (1900-97) memoirs of life as a guide in Algonquin Park from about 1917 onward. Bice of Burk's Falls was an extraordinary trapper, leader, writer- his column 'Along The Trail ' appeared in the Almaguin News for 30 years etc. Very Good in green paperback. Underlining to a couple of sentences. Photos. 2nd prt. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BICE,RALPH (Signed) Along The Trail With Ralph Bice In Algonquin Park
Scarborough Consolidated Amethyst 1981 Paperback Signed
Consolidated Amethyst. Scarborough, 1981. SIGNED by Bice. Bice's (1900-97) memoirs of life as a guide in Algonquin Park from about 1917 onward. Bice of Burk's Falls was an extraordinary trapper, leader, writer- his column 'Along The Trail ' appeared in the Almaguin News for 30 years etc. Very Good in green paperback. Photos.2nd prt. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BICE,RALPH Along The Trail With Ralph Bice In Algonquin Park
Scarborough Consolidated Amethyst 1980 0-920474-19-5 / 9780920474198 First Edition Paperback 
Consolidated Amethyst. Scarborough, 1980. Bice's (1900-97) memoirs of life as a guide in Algonquin Park from about 1917 onward. Bice of Burk's Falls was an extraordinary trapper, leader, writer- his column 'Along The Trail ' appeared in the Almaguin News for 30 years etc. Very Good in green paperback. Photos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BICE,RALPH. Fur. The Trade That Put Upper Canada On The Map
Ottawa Ontario Trappers Association 1983 0-920474-27-6 / 9780920474273 First Edition Paperback 
" An Account of trapping and the history of the Ontario Trappers Association is based in part on the writings and recollections of veteran trapper, Ralph Bice." Very Good in white paperback. Photos. Map endpapers. 159p 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BICE,RALPH (Signed) on Caterwaulbooks.com
BICE,RALPH (Signed) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
BICE,RALPH (Signed) on Doullbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com