DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN A Study In Scarlet. A Sherlock Holmes Murder Mystery
London Peerage 1985 1850520453 / 9781850520450 First Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Peerage Books. London, 1985. First Hardcover edition. Holmes dossier of the murder mystery ' A Study In Scarlet'-- the evidence, diaries, telegrams etc. Fine in pictorial hardcover in a Very Good unchiooed dust jacket, closed tear. Illustrated. Quarto. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN. Sherlock Holmes Detective Stories.
New York Three Pay Sales Corporation 1930 Hardcover Very Good 
Three Pay Sales Corporation. New York. 1930. Uncommon edition of Holmes stories from an uncommon publisher. Very Good in red cloth, light spine wear, small stain on fore-edge. 8vo. 244 pp . 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN Sir Nigel
London John Murray 1940 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
John Murray. London, 1940. Very Good in orange cloth in a Good dust jacket, largish silver dollar size chip to spine crown, light edge wear. Ink inscrip. 394p (p) 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN. ( George Newnes. Ed.) The British Campaign In France And Flanders. 1914
London Hodder & Stoughton 1916 Hard Cover Fair 
Hardcover. Fair copy, edge wear, mended spine split, shaken . Reading copy. Hodder & Stoughton. London, 1916. Doyle's look at the British campaigns in France during WWI: Battle of Mons, Battle of Ainse, Battle of Le Cateau, Numerous maps. 2nd ed. 344p. Publisher's advert for 'At The War' by Lord Northcliffe laid in. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN. The Stark Munro Letters. Being A Series Of Twelve Letters Written By J.Stark Munro,M.B. To His Friend And Former Fellow -Student,Herbert Swanborough,Of Lowell,Massachusetts,During The Years 1881-1884
New York D. Appleton & Company 1895 First American Hard Cover Very Good 
First American Edition. 1895. D. Appleton & Company. Very Good copy in red weave cloth,spine sunned,darkening to rear board. Small name stamp. Illustrated. 385pp 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Adamsavebooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Adinfinitumbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Ahabbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Argosybooks.ca
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Athensbookcenter.net
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Ayerego.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Aziomedia.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Bookembooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Booksbyjan.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Booksinbulgaria.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Booksontheblvd.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Booksr4u.net
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Catharpin.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Cinemagebooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Cmgbooksandart.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Coasbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Confettibooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Doullbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Easychairbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Edconroybooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Fiction-addiction.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Flyingelfbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Genesbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Hobgoblinbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Hurleybooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Kellerbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Magiccarpetbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Molliesloft.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Mysteryandimagination.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Mysticlink.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Niceoldbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Nooksofbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Pagemaster-books.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Pistilbooks.net
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Postmortembooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Rareandsigned.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Rarebookcellar.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Second-chance-books.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Tiberbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Whiteunicornbooks.com
DOYLE,ARTHUR CONAN on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie