DAVID EVES BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ANON. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANON. Canada Illustrated.The Art of Nineteenth-Century Engraving.
Toronto Dreadnaught 1982 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Dreadnaught. Toronto, 1982. First Edition. 4to large. 100 pp. Fine in an About Near Fine dust jacket,miniscule dampstain .. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANON. Chininum.Scriptiones Collectae.
Amsterdam Quinine Bureau 1925 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Quinine Bureau. Amsterdam, 1925. First Edition. Very Good in red cloth, blue lettering, blue spine, dusty, moderate soiling. English text. 8vo. 262 pp. The history, nature and fight against the eradication of malaria. Numerous photos of malarial victims.Folding map. Small Pub.Health stamp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANON. Famous Edinburgh Students.
Edinburgh T.N.Foulis 1914 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
T.N.Foulis. Edinburgh, 1914. First Eition. Very good in blue cloth,gilt titles , spine crease,tipped-in color illustrations, tissue-guarded . Octavo. 22 essays about authors and literary men who became famous at Edinburgh ,their early struggles and experiences offered up in little-known,interesting facts and anecdotes by students who themselves became famous. Carlyle,Mungo Park,Johnson etc. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANON. History of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union.
Tor Francis White 1939 First Edition 
1st edition. Very Good w/tape stains to endpapers. 8vo. 364 pp. Short Course.Edited & authorized by the Central Committee of the C.P.S.U.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANON. Hitler's Panzers.
London Cavendish 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
Cavendish. London, 1974. History of Hitler's Panzer (tank) divisions, photos, specs etc.. 4to. 63 pp. 16 color illustrations. Fine in hardcover in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANON. Narratives of Little Henry And His Bearer;The Amiable Louisa; and Ann Eliza Williams.
New York American Tract Society 1850 Hardcover 
American Tract Society. New York, 1850. Fair in green cloth, modest fading, soiling, spine stain. Internally very good. 12mo. 111 pp. East Indies stories. Prev.owner's stamp/inscrip. Steel engravings.No date circa 1850. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANON. The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society. Volume 11I.
Allentown Penn.Folklore Soc. 1948 Hardcover Good 
Historical, religious and social evolution in Pennsylvania German folklore. Good copy in original cloth, light sporadic soiling, spine worn/abrasion at bottom. 8vo. The eleventh Year Book.Plates,untrimmed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANON. on 95bellstreet.com
ANON. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ANON. on Aldersgatebooks.com
ANON. on Applebybooks.net
ANON. on Argosybooks.ca
ANON. on Astleybookfarm.com
ANON. on Aucott.com
ANON. on Boneybooks.com
ANON. on Bookcollector.net
ANON. on Booksets.com
ANON. on Booksinbulgaria.com
ANON. on Booksmaps.com
ANON. on Canterburybooks.com
ANON. on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
ANON. on Coasbooks.com
ANON. on Crawfordsnautical.com
ANON. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
ANON. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
ANON. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
ANON. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
ANON. on Dustjacket.ca
ANON. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
ANON. on Ellwoodbooks.com
ANON. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
ANON. on Goodwordsbookshop.com
ANON. on Grenadierbooks.com
ANON. on Heirloombookstore.com
ANON. on Innesbooks.co.uk
ANON. on Intertextuality.com
ANON. on Jackdawbooks.com
ANON. on Kensvideo.net
ANON. on Marshwigglebooks.com
ANON. on Molliesloft.com
ANON. on Mybookiejoint.com
ANON. on Niceoldbooks.com
ANON. on Pagemaster-books.com
ANON. on Poormansbooks.com
ANON. on Reading-well.com
ANON. on Rileybooks.co.uk
ANON. on Robinsrarebooks.com
ANON. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
ANON. on Stevensimpsonbooks.com
ANON. on Sweetbeagle.com
ANON. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
ANON. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavidEvesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com