|
|
HUXLEY, ALDOUS ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
HUXLEY, ALDOUS After Many A Summer Dies The Swan New York Harper Colophon 1983 0-06-091063-1 / 9780060910631 Softcover Very Good Signed Association Copy Interesting association copy. INSCRIBED by Aldous Huxley's last wife, Laura, to "Wendy and Charles" dated by her June 19th, 1983 ( the year of publication. Later the " Charles to whom she inscribed this copy was convicted of having arranged for the murder of his wife ' Wendy's' parents. First Colophon edition. Very Good in softcover, spine crease. 244p Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HUXLEY, ALDOUS Eyeless In Gaza Toronto Macmillan 1936 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good Macmillan. Toronto, 1936. First Canadian Edition. Huxley's long, sombre, highly autobiographical novel. Very Good in tan cloth, red spine titles. 620p Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
HUXLEY,ALDOUS Leda New York George H.Doran 1920 First American Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine in green cloth strip over patterned boards, save for mended corner tear on final page. Paper spine and cover label. N.d.[ 1920]. First American edition of the author's fifth book. 80p Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HUXLEY, ALDOUS Mortal Coils London Chatto & Windus 1922 Hard Cover Good 4 stories and one play. Good in blue cloth, white paper spine label, bit of spotting, foredge uncut. 2nd prt. Offsetting to endpapers. 229pp Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
HUXLEY,ALDOUS Point Counter Point Toronto Musson 1928 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good A novel that contained a savage portrayal of D.H. Lawrence ( under the name Mark Rampion). Very Good in red cloth, black titles, edge rubbing. Undated .Toronto (1928). The sheets of the first English edition with a cancel title-page. 601p Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HUXLEY, ALDOUS Point Counter Point Toronto Musson First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good Musson Book Company. Toronto, 1928. A novel that contained a savage portrayal of D.H. Lawrence ( under the name Mark Rampion). Very Good in red cloth, black titles, 2 spots on rear panel. Undated .Toronto (1928). The sheets of the first English edition with a cancel title-page. 601p Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
HUXLEY,ALDOUS Themes And Variations London Chatto & Windus 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Chatto & Windus. London, 1950. Huxley essays cover French philosopher Maine de Biran , man's philosophy in relation to his weaknesses, man's role in history etc. Good in red cloth ( unobtrusive dark staining) in a Very Good dust jacket, small edge/ corner chipping. 260p Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HUXLEY, ALDOUS on 50000books.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Adinfinitumbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Ahabbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Aldersgatebooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Argosybooks.ca HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Avonhillbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Bookembooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Booksinbulgaria.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Booksontheblvd.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Booksr4u.net HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Braintreeusedbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Christian-pages.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Ciaokatzbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Confettibooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Curiocornerbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Dking.co.uk HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Dustjacket.ca HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Easychairbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Edconroybooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Fiction-addiction.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Flyingelfbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Garrisonhousebooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Gillianjamesbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Hgbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Kensvideo.net HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Lanesbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Molliesloft.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Monkeyread.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Mysteryandimagination.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Mysticlink.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Naughtonsbooks.com
| HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Niceoldbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Nooksofbooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Pagemaster-books.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Pinaclebooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Rarebookcellar.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Rileybooks.co.uk HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Sagebks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Second-chance-books.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Sweetbeagle.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Turtlecreekbooks.ca HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Walter-saxenararebooks.com HUXLEY, ALDOUS on Warrenartbooks.com |
|
|